My Infinty Pleasure is an online store selling erotic articles and adult entertainment.

My Infinty Pleasure respects your privacy in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Regulation on Data Protection)

 

What is personal data?

The term "personal data" refers to data such as IP, email, name, address, telephone number, taxpayer number basically includes information relating to a single person or company.

 

How do we collect your personal information?

This website does not collect data about you unless you voluntarily provide us. The personal data are collected and required in the creation of the account, which is consented for you and serve only for the purpose of the order.

 

With whom do we share your personal data?

At My Infinity Pleasure we provide the greatest security to our customers and never share their personal data with third parties.

 

How long do we keep your personal information?

The data collected through this website will be kept for the period of time the user is registered and will be deleted when the user wishes to delete it. The data subject has the right to access and verify any personal data relating to himself, as well as to require rectification or deletion and has the right to withdraw his consent for future use.

 

More information

For more information about data protection you can send email to: info@myinfinitypleasure.com

 

Complaint to the competent authority

You can submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Commission, filling out the form available at www.cnpd.pt.